Attorneys

 

name title practice areas email
Charles J. Abrams Associate Real Estate, Banking & Finance
Maia R. Albrecht Associate Real Estate, Banking & Finance, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights
James F. Basque Of Counsel Real Estate, Securities, Association Law
D. Michelle Cone Associate Estate Planning & Probate
Stephanie L. Cook Associate Commercial & Civil Litigation, Construction Law, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, Fiduciary Litigation, Labor & Employment
Scott A. Cookson Partner Real Estate, Land Use & Government Law, Association Law
Jason A. Davis Associate Corporate Law, Securities, Mergers & Acquisitions,
Planning for High Net Worth Families with Closely
Held Business
, Securities, Tax Law
John Delancett Of Counsel Tax Law
Julia D. Dennis Associate Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions, Trademarks & Copyrights, Planning for High Net Worth Families with Closely Held Business, Securities
Alexander S. Douglas, II
Partner Fiduciary Litigation, Commercial & Civil Litigation
Robin G. Drage Associate Land Use & Government Law, Real Estate
Matt G. Firestone
Partner Association Law, Commercial & Civil Litigation, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights
Daniel B. Harris
Associate Estate Planning & Probate, Tax Law
Heidi W. Isenhart Partner Guardianship & Elder Law, Estate Planning & Probate, Fiduciary Litigation
John P. Junod Associate Real Estate, Association Law
Thomas F. Lang Of Counsel Land Use & Government Law, Real Estate, Corporate Law
William R. Lowman, Jr. Partner Corporate Law, Mergers & Acquisitions, Estate Planning & Probate, Planning for High Net Worth Families with Closely Held Business, Trademarks & Copyrights, Securities, Tax Law, Fiduciary Litigation, Labor & Employment, Non-Profit Law
Janet E. Martinez Partner Estate Planning & Probate, Tax Law, Planning for High Net Worth Families with Closely Held Business, Non-Profit Law
J. Stephen McDonald Partner Construction Law, Commercial & Civil Litigation, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, Fiduciary Litigation, Labor & Employment
Gregory W. Meier Partner Corporate Law, Estate Planning & Probate, Fiduciary Litigation, Planning for High Net Worth Families with Closely Held Business, Tax Law
Ralph G. Pepe Of Counsel Tax Law
Lane E. Roesch Of Counsel Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, Commercial & Civil Litigation
Robert Clayton (Clay) Roesch Associate Commercial & Civil Litigation, Bankruptcy & Creditors’ Rights, Fiduciary Litigation
Beth S. Schick Of Counsel Labor & Employment, Corporate Law, Estate Planning
& Probate
, Planning for High Net Worth Families with
Closely Held Business
W. Charles Shuffield Retired Partner
Thomas A. Simser, Jr. Of Counsel Mergers & Acquisitions, Corporate Law
Mary Doty Solik Of Counsel Land Use & Government Law, Real Estate
Alyse N. Verner Associate Guardianship & Elder Law, Estate Planning & Probate, Fiduciary Litigation
James C. Washburn Of Counsel Construction Law, Association Law, Commercial & Civil Litigation
Lynne R. Wilson Partner Real Estate, Banking & Finance
Mark Wisniewski Associate Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions, Tax Law,
Planning for High Net Worth Families with Closely Held Business
Paige Hammond Wolpert Of Counsel Estate Planning & Probate